New RDCs list

Spread the love

President Yoweri Museveni appointed senior presidential advisors, Resident District Commissioners (RDC), RDC Secretariat Commissioners, Resident District Commissioners, Resident City Commissioners, Deputy Resident District Commissioners and Deputy Resident City Commissioners.

In a statement released March 23, 2022, Farouk Kirunda, the deputy press secretary to the president said the appointments take immediate effect.

SEE FULL LIST OF RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS

SNDISTRICTNAME
1ABIMSHILAKU JAMES
2ADJUMANITABAN DATA PETER
3AGAGOOKOT EMMANUEL
4ALEBTONGADIAMA EKAJU JOHN ROBERT
5AMOLATARWIBULE PATIENCE EDITH
6AMUDATMAJ. AKELLO BETTY OTEKAT
7AMURIAEYAL LILLY
8AMURULT. COL. PIUS ALITEMA
9APACOMONGI ABDUL GEORGE
10ARUAOCENG OSBORN
11ARUA CITYAKELLO ALICE OPIO
12BUDAKAMAGUNDA GEORGE
1
SNDISTRICTNAME
13BUDUDAMITALA EMMY
14BUGIRIWALUGEMBE RAMADHAN (RTD
LT.)
15BUGWERIBILLY JANET MULINDWA
16BUHWEJUNUWAGIRA NICHOLAS
17BUIKWENDEGWE HAWA NAMUGENYI
18BUKEDEAHAJJ. IMRAN MULUGA
19BUKOMANSIMBISHARON ANKUNDA
20BUKWOMPIMBAZA HASHAKA SAMUEL
21BULAMBULIBAYOOLE STANLEY
22BULIISABYARUHANGA STEVEN
NFAASINGABO
72BUNDIBUGYOLT.COL BRIGHT NZIRUMU
24BUNYANGABUMASEREKA JOSHUA
25BUSHENYIASIIMWE JANE MUHINDO
26BUSIAKIBWIKA MICHEAL
27BUTALEJANAMAGOGWE HAJIRA
28BUTAMBALALUBWAMA SULAIMAN
29BUTEBOKALIKWANI PAUL MWIDU
30BUVUMAMWESIGWA DEBORAH
31BUYENDEBALWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM
32DOKOLOAKETCH BARBARA
33FORT PORTAL CITYANGALIA KASIGWA GODWIN
34GOMBAKYASSANKU CHARLES
35GULUGEORGE OWANYI AKUMAN
36GULU CITYJANE FRANCIS OMONGIN OKILE
37HOIMATURYABAGYENYI EMMY K.
38HOIMA CITYBADRU MUGABI
39IBANDABAKUNDA GEORGE
40IGANGAWANDERA SADALA
41ISINGIRONASIIMA ADDA
42JINJAMADOI ELIJAH
2
SNDISTRICTNAME
43JINJA CITYSALEH KAMBA
44KAABONGOKIRYA CHRIS MIKE
45KABALENYAKAHUMA GODFREY
46KABAROLEBANDEBA PHESTUS
47KABERAMAIDOSEGAWA JIMMY EBIL
48KAGADIKIKANSHEMEZA BRON
49KAKUMIROMATOVU DAVID (RTD. MAJOR)
50KALAKIBATEGANA BAKALE SADIQ
51KALANGALANAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE
52KALIROOLINGA OTUKOL TOM
53KALUNGUPADDY KAYONDO
54KAMPALAAMINA LUKANGA
55KAMULIWOPUWA GEORGE
56KAMWENGEBYARUGABA KANYAMAHANE
ISAIAH
57KANUNGUAMBROSE MWESIGYE
58KAPCHORWALOTEM LENOS
59KAPELABYONGTOKO SHUAIB
60KARENGAOCAILAP FILBERT
61KASESEWALUSIMBI JOLLY JOE (RTD LT.)
62KASSANDANAMULINDWA PHEOBE
63KATAKWIRTD. MAJ. KATAMBA GODFREY
64KAYUNGAHAJ. NSEREKO MUTUMBA
65KAZOMAWIYA LULE
66KIBALEKAMWINE HELLEN CATHERINE
67KIBOGAMARIAM SEGUYA NALUBEGA
68KIBUKUKWESIGA EVA MUWANGALA
69KIKUUBETUMUSIIME AMLANI
70KIRUHURAMUGUME APOLLO
71KIRYANDONGOMUGANGA DAN
23KISOROSSEKANDI SHAFIQ SSENGOBA
73KITAGWENDABIRUNGI KOBUSINGYE JACKLINE
3
SNDISTRICTNAME
74KITGUMKOMAKECH WILLIAM
75KOBOKOMUKIIBI DREKE JOSEPH
76KOLEKIDEGA NABINSON JAMES
77KOTIDOONORIA AMBROSE
78KUMIACHILA JOHN ROBERTS REX
79KWANIAARIKWANGA RICHARD NOON
80KWEENTUKEI WILBERFORCE
81KYANKWANZISSEBYALA BADRU
82KYEGEGWAKALUNGI MONICA
83KYENJOJOAYESIGA JULIAN
84KYOTERAEVA KABEJJA
85LAMWOICHOGOR CHARLES
86LIRAHAMWADA ISMAEL PINTO
87LIRA CITYEGOLE LAWRENCE EMMY
88LUUKAKAGAAYI JANE FRANCIS
89LUWEEROBWABYE RICHARD
90LWENGODUMBA MOSES
91LYANTONDEMBETGYERIZE GODFREY
92MADI-OKOLLONANDINDA DARIUS
93MANAFWAOKISWA GEOFREY
94MARACHAAYIKOBUA FESTUS
95MASAKATEOPISTA SSENKUNGO
96MASAKA CITYKATENDE RONALD
97MASINDINGABIRANO EMMY B
98MAYUGEGULUME RICHARD BALYAINO
99MBALENASIKE ASUMINI
100MBALE CITYWASHAKI AHAMAD
101MBARARAMBABAZI ROGERS
102MBARARA CITYRTD. LT. COL. MWESIGYE K.
JAMES
103MITOOMAKIBUKA FRANCIS AMOOTI
104MITYANAAHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO
4
SNDISTRICTNAME
105MOROTOANGOLERE CAROLINE
106MOYOGORE GOFFIN
107MPIGISSEMPALA KIGOZI
108MUBENDEBYABASAIJA ROSEMARY
109MUKONONABITAKA FATUMA NDISABA
110NABILATUKKYEYUNE SSENYONJO
111NAKAPIRIPIRITOKURUT JOHN MICHEAL
112NAKASEKECAPTAIN YAHAYA KAKOOZA
113NAKASONGOLAROSE BIRUNGI
114NAMAYINGOBARASA OGAJO SULEIMAN
115NAMISINDWABANGU FREDRICK
116NAMUTUMBAMATENDE THOMAS
117NAPAKOKORI DENIS
118NEBBIABAK ROBERT
119NGORAEKOOM JOHN STEPHEN
120NTOROKOMAJ. JONES MUGABIRWE
121NTUNGAMOMUCUNGUZI GEOFREY
122NWOYAOMARA CHRISTOPHER
123OBONGIMATATA YASIN BUGA (RTD CAPT.)
124OMOROONYUK ANDREW
125OTUKEAKULU JILIAN
126OYAMRTD. ASP. ATUHAIRE HOPE
127PADERODONGO MILTON
128PAKWACHESERU PAUL
129PALLISADHIKUSOOKA MAGID
130RAKAISARAH KIYIMBA
131RUBANDATUMWESIGYE JOHNBOSCO
132RUBIRIZITUKAKIRIZA CALEB
133RUKIGANAYEBARE FRED KYAMUZIGITA
134RUKUNGIRIBEWAYO NSUBUGA STEPHEN
135RWAMPARAATUHAIRWE ROBERT
136SERERENAKAMYA HARRIET
5
SNDISTRICTNAME
137SHEEMAMUHINDO PULKERIA KUNIHIRA
B.
138SIRONKOKULABA DAVID
139SOROTIKUMAKECH SALIM
140SOROTI CITYPAAK PETER PEX
141SSEMBABULEKAMUKAMA NICHOLAS KAINE
142TEREGOAJILONG B. MODESTAR
143TOROROOWOLE NIXON
144WAKISOJUSTINE MBABAZI
145YUMBEHUDU HUSSEIN
146ZOMBOLT. COL. JOSEPH KABALEGA
147RDC ATTACHED TOMUSIHO SAMUEL
RDC SECRETARIATE
DEPUTY RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS
SNDISTRICTNAME
1ABIMFADOSA AHMED
2ADJUMANIANGUPALE SADIQ
3AGAGOOKIDI JAMES COSMAS
4ALEBTONGKASONZI MARTIN
5AMOLATARLYAVALA AHMED
6AMUDATLOKORU JIMMY
7AMURIAAKOL GEOFFREY
8AMURUJOAN APIO
9APACJONGA  JACOB
10ARUAEZAMA HAMZA HAM
11ARUA AYIVU DIVISIONISMA MASABA
12ARUA CENTRALACHILE TWAIBU
DIVISION
13BUDAKAIBRAHIM MUKAMBA
14BUGIRIWANDERA ENOCH
15BUGWERIKIRIGGWA HAKIM
6
SNDISTRICTNAME
16BUHWEJUGODFREY TUMWEBAZE
GOODMAN
17BUIKWEDALA SANON
18BUKEDEAYEKO BULULU
19BUKOMANSIMBIKALEMA FRED
20BUKONZOLT. MAATE MAGWARA
21BUKWOCHEMUTAI JAMES
22BULAMBULIAMRI KAMBA
23BULIISAAKINTOLE MUHUUTA
24BUNDIBUGYOMUHANGUZI UMAR BAHANDE
25BUNYANGABUNAKAYE KABONGE
26BUSHENYIATUHAIRE ROSEMARY
27BUSIAKANUNA GRACE
28BUSONGORAMUBINGWA ZEPHER
29BUTALEJANKOKO RACHEL
30BUTAMBALAKATUNZE YAHAYA KAVUMA
31BUTEBOCAROL NANTONGO
32BUVUMAPATRICK MUBIRU
33BUYENDEKASUGGA AMULI KINTU
34DOKOLOMBIGITI JONAH
35FORT PORTAL CENTRALEMMA BUSINGYE
DIVISION
36FORT PORTAL NORTHBAMUHA ALLAN
DIVISION
37GOMBAJOSHUA ZAAKE KASOMA
38GULUMATHIAS LUTWAMA
39GULU BAR-DEGELAYIBI
DIVISIONOKWI GILBERT
40GULU LAROO PECEBANYA PETER
DIVISION
41HOIMAKYAKASHARI MICHAEL

7

SNDISTRICTNAME
42HOIMA EASTWILLIAM KASIGAZI
DIVISITION
43HOIMA WEST DIVISIONTUMUSIIME BENJAMIN
44IBANDAKATABAZI SEIFU
45IGANGANTANGE ANDREW
46ISINGIROAINE CHRISTOPHER
47JINJAKIGONGO JUMA
48JINJA NORTH DIVISIONKALEMERA LYDIA
49JINJA SOUTH DIVISIONMICHAEL SEGAWA
50KAABONGNALYANYA HENRY
51KABALEABBEY BAKUNDA
52KABAROLEOGALO BWIRE PAUL
53KABERAMAIDOAYIPO CLARE
54KAGADIMUHOOZI MICHEAL
55KAKUMIROMONDAY KALIISA ERNEST
56KALAKIOKWAMERI FRANCIS
57KALANGALANANYANZI SARAH
58KALIROBAKAKI RONALD
59KALUNGUKAGAIGA MIRIAM MUGISHA
60KAMPALA CENTRALNDIDE YASIN
61KAMPALA KAWEMPEWALUGEMBE SULEIMAN JJUUKO
62KAMPALA MAKINDYEKEITA KAGABI DOREEN
63KAMPALA NAKAWADR. KASSIM KAMUGISHA
64KAMPALA RUBAGABURORA HERBERT ANDERSON
65KAMULIKASADHA SARAH MWEBAZA
66KAMWENGEBATUUZE NAMARA LOY
67KANUNGUGAD RUGAJU
68KAPCHORWASEKAJJA MARTIN
69KAPELEBYONGOJIROT EMMA
70KARENGALOLUK FIDELIS LOGWEE
71KASSANDASIMON PETER KASWABULI
72KATAKWIAKOT SUSAN MORO
8
SNDISTRICTNAME
73KAYUNGAMAWERERE PETER
74KAZOTUMUKURATE SILVASTER
75KIBAALENANSHEMEZA CAROLINE  K.
76KIBOGAMUYAMBI MOSES
77KIBUKUKATENDE HUSSEIN KIBAZO
78KIRUHURAASABA DAVID
79KIRYANDONGOSSEBUNYA HENRY
80KISOROTUKAMUHEBWA ROBERT
81KITAGWENDAMUHOOZI SEKASAMBA JOSEPH
82KITGUMWELIRE MARIJAN (HAJJ)
83KOBOKOMUGENYI VINCENT
84KOLEBALEKE SOLOMON TREVOR
85KOTIDOIVAN JAMES NAMOMA
86KUMINSEKO ANTHONY
87KWANIAACHAM PROSCOVIA
88KWEENTWOYEM KENNETH CHEMONGES
89KYANKWANZIKABALE PERUSI
90KYEGEGWAWINNIE KYAKUHAIRE
91KYENJOJOAKWETEIREHO JONATHAN
92KYOTERASSERUWAGI FAISAL
93LAMWOOGUTI SEBASTIAN
94LIRAKABUNGA SENTAMU DANIEL
95LIRA EAST DIVISIONOKWAI DENIS JAWOKO
96LIRA WEST DIVISIONBETTY NALWEISO LUTTAMAGUZI
97LUUKAWAISWA PAUL
98LUWEEROFEHEERA MPALANYI N. BOSSA
99LWENGOKAMBUGU ROBERT
100LYANTONDENAMANYA JEREMY
101MADI-OKOLLOWANSADHA MAFUMO ADONIA
102MANAFAKAGENYI LUUKA
103MARACHAKOLIBA KOTEVU MONICA
104MASAKAMBABAZI TEOPISTA
9
SNDISTRICTNAME
105MASAKA KIMAANYA-KATEREGA MUSAAZI
KABONERA DIVISION
106MASAKA NYENDO-NAAVA MASITULA
KUKUNGWE DIVISION
107MASINDINJUKI NOOR MBABALI HAJJI
108MAYUGEKATO DAUDA
109MBALENAKAWALA NAOME
110MBALE INDUSTRIALBANJA HAMZA
DIVISION
111MBALE NORTHERNMWAJUZI PROSSY
DIVISION
112MBARARAWILBERFORCE TUMUHUMBISE
ONGOM
113MBARARA NORTHKANUSU ROBERT
DIVISION
114MBARARA SOUTHARIHO MOSES
DIVISION
115MITOOMANTUMWA ISHA
116MITYANAJOHN BOSCO LUBYAYI
117MOROTOTUKO JUSTINE
118MOYOJULIAN SSEKAMWA
119MPIGITIITWE RHONDAH KAGAAGA
120MUBENDEABUBAKER BIRUNGI
121MUKONOKITAMBULA HENRY
122NABILATUKAYO JACINTA
123NAKAPIRIPIRITSAIRE MICHEAL
124NAKASEKEKABERUKA MARIAM
125NAKASONGOLAMARIA LUBEGA K
126NAMAYINGOHAMISI NAGAYA
127NAMISINDWANAMARA JULIE SOLOME
128NAMUTUMBAKYOOMYA JAMES
129NAPAKBARAZA MOSES
10
SNDISTRICTNAME
130NEBBISSEBALIRWA HASSAN
131NGORALUKOKI JOHN MAGEZI
132NTOROKORWATANGABO BONIVENTURE
133NTUNGAMOKAMUNTU ROBERT
134NWOYAOKWARE EMMANUEL
135OBONGIHASSAN KASIBANTE
136OMOROOYO WALTER KOMAKECH
137OTUKEBASALIRWA JOHN
138OYAMMUHANGUZI NEWTON
139PADERMAGALA BANULI BINTAMBULA
140PAKWACHTWIKIRIZE SAM ORIKUNDA
141PALLISAHAJJAT ASSA NAKUSI
142RAKAILWANGA CHARLES
143RUBANDASSEWANDIGI ERIC
144RUBIRIZIROBINAH MIREMBE
145RUKIGAKATUSIIME ZADOKI
146RUKUNGIRIARIYO MARYCENT
147RWAMPARAMOSES MWESIGYE
148SEMBABULEWERE YAHAYA
149SEREREETESOT GABRIEL
150SHEEMANABOTH KAGOLO
151SIRONKONABUKALU NUSURA JUMA
152SOROTISTEVEN ODONGO
153SOROTI EAST DIVISIONEDRINE BENESA
154SOROTI WEST DIVISIONEBASERET JOSEPHINE
155TEREGOEMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO
156TOROROAMULA ALBERT
157WAKISO ENTEBBEJACKLINE KAKUNDA
158WAKISO KASANGATIBAINGANA MARK
159WAKISO KIRAEDDY MWANJE
160WAKISO MAKINDYEKYAZZE FRANK
SABAGABO
11
SNDISTRICTNAME
161WAKISO NANSANANSUBUGA ALI SHAFIQ
162YUMBEVUYAYA VUNI MATHEW
163ZOMBOATIM GRACE OLEYOWIYA

COMMISSIONER RDC SECRETARIATE

SNNAMEPOSITION
1LT. COL. AMBAKO KIBRAISENIOR PRESIDENTIAL
ADVISOR – MOBILIZATION
2SR. GRACE AKIRORNORTHERN REGION
3JAMES TWEHEYOKARAMOJA REGION
4MBAGANDI NKAYI FREDCENTRAL BUGANDA REGION
5MAJ. MARTHA ASIIMWEWESTERN REGION
6BAMWINE FREDKAMPALA REGION
7OBEDI GERTRUDEEASTERN REGION
COLLINES
8DR.DAN SSEKIBOOBOSENIOR PRESIDENTIAL
ADVISOR – RESEARCH

The appointments take immediate effect!

FARUK KIRUNDA,

Related posts

Leave a Comment